Past Masters

1889 E.G. Wann 1890 Thomas S. Booth 1891 David B. Cotton
1892 Andrew Hardy (Grand Master 1893) 1893 David D. Flow 1894 John R. Chitwood
1895 David D. Flow 1896 David D. Flow 1897 Henry M. Furman
  1898 Will T. Bogle (York Rite)  1899 Will T. Bogle (York Rite)  1900 A.H. Palmer
 1901 A.H. Palmer  1902 A.H. Palmer  1903 A.H. Palmer
 1904 Alexis Eddleman (Grand Master 1911)  1905 Alexis Eddleman (Grand Master 1911)  1906 M.M. Griffith
 1907 M.M. Griffith  1908 M.M. Griffith  1909 M.M. Griffith
 1910 George Erickson  1911 L.H. Love  1912 L.H. Love
 1913 Edgar Sandlin  1914 H.H. Sayre  1915 T.B. Frensley
 1916 Wirt Franklin  1917 Otis M. Smith  1918 H.S. Cox
 1919 V. Roy Shores  1920 Franklin Bourland  1921 George W. Coffman
 1922 Ernest L. Perry  1923 Gilbert Presnell  1924 O.C. Lasher
 1925 William Hutchinson  1926 John W. Sullivan  1927 William E. Kimball
 1928 Homer L. Smith  1929 Charles H. Everett (Grand Master 1939)  1930 Lee O. Todd
 1931 Charles McClure  1932 W.B. Hart  1933 G.O. Morse
 1934 J.S. Kendrick  1935 D.E. Baggett  1936 C.C. Yeakley
 1937 J. Dewey Clemens  1938 J.O. Payne  1939 J.M. Howard
 1940 Horace C.Casey  1941 John E. McCain  1942 Glenn H. Fowler
 1943 Olyn J. McCarty  1944 J.B. Lynn  1945 C.P. Sebastian (York Rite)
 1946 James E. Sandlin  1947 O. Walter Brittain (York Rite, Grand High Priest)  1948 A.P. Shuman
 1949 Henry Couch  1950 George Connely  1951 George Pifer
 1952 Verner Harris  1953 J.C. Walker  1954 Cecil Button
 1955 Otto Porter  1956 Scott F. King  1957 Glenn W. Hadaway
 1958 Lewis E. Sandy  1959 Stewart F. Hare  1960 J.C. Trammell
 1961 V.B. Westover  1962 Carl Holden  1963 L.L. Gardner
 1964 Ben T. Layne, Jr.  1965 Otto Franks  1966 J. Harvey Lasley (York Rite)
 1967 W.M. West  1968 Robert L. Griffin  1969 John R. Alton
 1970 Clyde Hooper  1971 M.S. Ravan  1972 Troy L. Howell
 1973 Clifford McIntosh  1974 Wood Selvidge  1975 John B. Fisher
 1976 George Hunt  1977 Lee Chadwell  1978 James O. Young
 1979 Lloyd Buchanan  1980 James Wright  1981 Edwin Parker
 1982 Paul Fitch (York Rite)  1983 James U. Fischer  1984 Ray Butler
 1985 James E. Brooks  1986 James E. Littrell  1987 Gene Cormier, Sr.
 1988 Lonnie P. Stewart (York Rite)  1989 E. Don Flanagan  1990 Don Turley (York Rite)
 1991 Charles Rhyne  1992 Perry J. Taliaferro  1993 Phillip Eggenberg
 1994 E. Steve Sullivan  1995 Vanna Williams  1996 Ron Berry
 1997 John Ross  1998 John Ross 1999 Phillip Eggenberg
 2000 Don Dickson  2001 Virgil Mowbray  2002 D. Larry Roberts (York Rite)
 2003 Bobby Phillips  2004 John Moore  2005 Don Dickson
 2006 James A. Hollar  2007 James A. Hollar  2008 Rick Monkres
 2009 D. Eugene Wade  2010 Don Dickson  2011 Bobby Phillips
 2012 Dr. Court R. Roberts  2013 Phillip Eggenberg  2014
 2015  2016  2017
 2018 Phillip Eggenberg  2019  2020
     
  Bruce Lodge No. 506 Consolidated Into Ardmore Lodge No. 31 On

September 7, 1943

  Bruce Lodge No. 506 Past Masters  
 1922 Devere Keith Medford (York Rite)  1923 James William Davis  1924 Willis O. Shelton
 1925 M.M. Bramlett (Grand Master 1946)  1925 Tal Nutting  1926 Tal Nutting
 1926 John Cecil Boyers  1927 Ira Davidson  1928 W.A. Gripon
 1929 T.R. Kyle  1930 Charles Blossom  1931 E.W. Fullingim
 1932 B.N. Payne  1933 L.W. Souder  1934 I.D. Price
 1935 C.A. Franklin  1936 Charles W. Payne  1937 A.M. Stringer
 1938 T.E. Garrison  1939 Fred B. Hicks  1940 Roy C. Barnes
 1941 John T. Hendricks  1942 H.C. Dennis